Oktoberfest 2016 Winners Listings

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Congratulations to all the 2016 Oktoberfest winners!

Items may be picked up starting Tuesday, July 19, 2016 at

the church office during normal office hours. (9:00am-5:00pm)

and must be picked up by Thursday, July 28, 2016 (office will be closed on Friday the 29th)


OKTOBERFEST RAFFLE WINNERS
GRAND PRIZE JOE DORSEY
seller of Grand Prize ticket PAT DORSEY
2ND PRIZE PAULETTE PROSUCH
3RD PRIZE MARY ANN SEDLAK
CHINESE AUCTION WINNERS
1 EAT OUT DIANE
2 GET FIT SCOTT HARDY
3 FAMILY CAROLYN WASHICK
4 FIRE CHRIS VARSHER
5 GOT GAS? CYNDY SIMANDL
6 OUR CITY - WILLOUGHBY JOE PRANKAS
7 TOASTED & ROASTED RON GODEC
8 AROUND THE HORN NIKI SCALISH
9 UNITED DONNA YUSE
10 TOYS FOR BOYS NICOLE HOWELL
11 CASINO PLAY RICK LESSICK
12 JUICE FOR HEALTH E. BURKE
13 LOL – LUCK OF LOTTERY LESLIE OBRYAN
14 BOW WOW KURT STAFFORD
15 SOL AMY A.
16 PAMPER YOURSELF JASON BRUBAKER
17 YOUNG GOLFER MOLSON PANHORST
18 INSPIRATIONAL MARYANN FEDERICO
19 ICE CREAM LOVER KALEB MANSFIELD
20 POOLSIDE PICNIC SUSAN KOSTELNIK
21 SMUCKERS MARY KOWGLEWSKI
22 SLEEP W/ THE STARS CAROL THIELMAN
23 GIRL POWER L. POLEK
24 THE GALAXY P. GRESKO
25 CLEAN CARPETS CAROL KENDZIERSKI
26 CLEVEEEELAND BYRAM
27 BURGER LOVER BRIAN IVANCIC
28 FOOTBALL MEMORIBILIA MARY JO STACK
29 TOOL TIME KEN DAVIS
30 AUTO MATT KUMOR
31 WALNUT WONDER DEBBY BIRLI
32 CULTURAL AND INTERNATIONAL FARE TOM OTT
33 BE A HERO DANIEL CARROLL
34 HAPPY ANNIVERSARY IC NOVAK
35 LADIES AND GENTS JOANNE KATON
36 BLESSINGS JULIE NORMAN
37 THE TOUCH ROB GARDJULIS
38 BACK TO SCHOOL DONNA TURK
39 CHILLIN N’ GRILLIN ELAYNE KRAMER
40 LUCK OF THE IRISH CAROL SULECKI
41 FIESTA JESS CISAN
42 LOVE PINK MOLLY CIEM
43 DINE DT WILLOUGHBY BRIAN KATZ
44 DIRECTIONS LINDA NOVAK
45 ANYTIME IS WINE TIME ROB EATON
46 KIDS FUN JESS CISAN
47 DINNER AND A PRIEST MARYANN VOLPE
48 BIG KIDS FUN SAM LANGAN
49 FAMILY FUN NIGHT BARB KISCO
50 SUDS MARY GURNICK
51 HOLY, HOLY, HOLY ANITA
52 MOVIE SNACKS KIM STEVENS
53 CLEAN HOME LOIS WIEGAND
54 ON THE GREEN PAM BAYER
55 ITS A MYSTERY KATHY FABEC
56 FINE DINING KATHLEEN JOZUSIAK
57 QUADCOPTER STEVE BURRINGTON
58 TRIBE TIME NOW MARTINE DIVITO
59 LEGACY SHOP SUE DE GIRONOMO
60 LEGO MASTERS KRYSTYNA MORENO
61 SHUFFLE w/ BEATS MICHELLE BAMMERLIN
62 WET AND WILD FUN FRANCESCA GAMIERE
63 SHOPPING NICOLE IORIO
64 MAY THE FORCE… CONNIE CLEARY
65 PERK IT MICHELLE GODISH
66 MANGIA ITALIANO EVELYN STATLER
67 CYCLE AND SPIN KELLEE HESS PESCHO
GRAND CHINESE AUCTION WINNERS
1 BIRD WATCHER RICH ZGRABIK
2 HUE GOTTA BELIEVE CHRIS KOELLISCH
3 CASH IS KING ROMAN DOWHAN
4 BUCKEYE BATTLE DAUG TRENTON
5 2 -IN- 1 ALY MARTIN
6 SMART N. WALSH
7 CAVS 2016 CHAMPIONSHIP JAN TRIGILIO
8 BABY RIDE STEPHANIE BIELEK
BASKETBALL SHOOT OFF WINNERS
UP TO 13 - 3 POINT ... 1ST PLACE ALVIN SCALES
UP TO 13 - 3 POINT ... 2ND PLACE CHRIS GORMAN
UP TO 13 - 3 POINT ... 3RD PLACE ALYSSA TEKAVEC
UP TO 13 - FOUL SHOT ... 1ST PLACE ANTHONY DEMARIA
UP TO 13 - FOUL SHOT ... 2ND PLACE ALVIN SCALES
UP TO 13 - FOUL SHOT ... 3RD PLACE EMMA WOOLNOUGH
14 & UP - 3 POINT ... 1ST PLACE AIDAN HARVEY
14 & UP - 3 POINT ... 2ND PLACE TERRYLL BARBER
14 & UP - 3 POINT ... 3RD PLACE JAEN SANTANA
14 & UP - FOUL SHOT ... 1ST PLACE ALVIN SLOAN
14 & UP - FOUL SHOT ... 2ND PLACE TERRY BARROW
14 & UP - FOUL SHOT ... 3RD PLACE AIDAN HARVEY
KID'S STUFFED ANIMAL RAFFLE WINNERS
1 GIANT PINK BEAR RICH LLOYD
2 GIANT BROWN BEAR ANNA GRUSS
3 POOL OCTOPUS BRIANNA H.
4 POOL SHARK EMILEE GRUSS
5 GIANT GIRAFFE MILES
6 TURTLE DAVAEN
7 DOLPHIN BRENDAN MEIER
8 LITTLE BROWN BEAR ELIZABETH & ALEXIS
9 ELEPHANT AMILIA MCCANN
10 GIANT GIRAFFE CLAIRE LANN
11 TURTLE WANDA WHALEN
12 COW DAN RYAN
13 LITTLE BROWN BEAR KIM
14 POOL OCTOPUS JAMESON BARCCO
15 POOL FISH DAN RYAN
16 DOLPHIN EMILIE GRUSS
17 GIANT GIRAFFE TINA GALLETH
18 ELEPHANT TEANNA
19 TURTLE JOE WIRSING
20 COW CLAIRE LANN
OTHER WINNERS
BABY DERBY … 1ST PLACE MATEO MEDIC
BABY DERBY … 2ND PLACE TRISTEN LEMIRE
TODDLER TROT  … 1ST PLACE OWEN PIERCE
TODDLER TROT  … 2ND PLACE LOYLA EL-KNOVRA
FASTER & FASTER WINNER

DAN TROLLI

See you next year ... Oktoberfest 2017 will be July 21-22-23

Oktoberfest in July Committee

The core committee for Oktoberfest meets once a month from January until August each year. New members are most welcome.

 

Contact Mike Coyne
942-0700

Oktoberfest in July Volunteers

The entire parish comes together the third full weekend in July to sponsor the annual "Oktoberfest in July." The preparations involved are numerous, and we rely on the hands of many to successfully put on this event.

Contact Lauren Smith
440-479-2574